Apartamento #003 Spiaggia Brava
Located about 5 minutes' walk from La Brava, Apartamento #003 Spiaggia Brava Punta del Este comprises a patio and a balcony.
This apartment lies 700 metres from Plaza Mexico and merely 1.6 km from Shopping Mall. During the stay at the apartment guests can relax on the beach that is nearly 5 minutes' walk away. Rambla General Jose Artigas is also set a mere 1.7 km away.
Apartamento #003 Spiaggia Brava comes with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like a trouser press and air conditioning for a more enjoyable stay. Beds fitted with plump-down pillows are at guests' disposal. A separate toilet and a shower are available in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a hair dryer.
Apartamento #003 Spiaggia Brava ensures your comfort by offering a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. For both a convenient and relaxing stay at the apartment, guests can take advantage of tea/coffee making equipment. The property is also within 5 minutes' walk of Veleros, which serves South American cuisine. Punta del Este Bus Terminal train station is located within a few blocks of this accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Aeropuerto Internacional de Punta del Este850 m
- La Mano de Punta del Este650 m
- Free Walking Tour Punta del Este1.1 km
- Capilla de Fatima850 m
- Paseo de las Americas1.1 km
- Bike Tours Uruguay300 m
- Parada 1 De La Mansa1.1 km
- Playa Brava700 m
- Airports
- Capitan de Corbeta Carlos A. Curbelo International22 km
- Train stations
- Punta del Este Bus Terminal Station1.2 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento #003 Spiaggia Brava?
Guests of Apartamento #003 Spiaggia Brava can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Casino Nogaro, placed 1.4 km away. Other sights are Museo Ralli (2.4 km) as well as Shopping Mall (1.6 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Apartamento #003 Spiaggia Brava?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Apartamento #003 Spiaggia Brava to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Apartamento #003 Spiaggia Brava?
A stay at Apartamento #003 Spiaggia Brava begins at $280. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento #003 Spiaggia Brava?
Guests of Apartamento #003 Spiaggia Brava can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.